online website builder

PRIVACY POLICY

Last updated on: July, 16 th 2020 

This Privacy Policy is part of the use of the website www.cad-earth.com  

ARQCOM S.A. DE C.V. (Cad-Earth) located at 2096 Avenida Universidad, Otay Universidad, Tijuana, Baja California, Mexico, CP 22390, is responsible for collecting personal information, the use that is given to it and its protection. You can contact us by email at [email protected]. We inform you about the following: 

This notice contemplates at all times the principles of legality, consent, information, quality,
purpose, loyalty, proportionality and accountability in the processing of personal information.

The information we collect is:
1. When subscribing:
- Name
- Last Name
- E-mail
2. When buying:
- Name
- Last Name
- E-mail
- Address
- City
- Country
- ZIP Code

A) For what purpose we will use your personal information:
We will use the personal information we collect from you, for the following purposes that are necessary  for the service requested. 
• Sending customer demo.
• To the recollection of overdue services.
In addition to this, we will use your personal information for the following purposes that are not
necessary for the service requested, but allow us and provide better customer service:
• Sending newsletters.
• To appear before the relevant authorities, if required.
• For statistics and internal control of the company
In case you do not want your personal information to be used for these additional purposes, you can  inform us of this, by sending an email to [email protected]; refusal to use your personal information for these purposes shall not be a reason to deny our services and products that you request or contract with us. 

B) Sensitive Personal information:
ARQCOM S.A. DE C.V. does not request sensitive personal information.

C) We do not share your information with third parties:
ARQCOM S.A. DE C.V. doesn’t transfer your personal information to others.

D) ARCO rights (access, rectification, cancellation and opposition):
You have the right to know what personal information we hold about you, for what purposes we use it  and the conditions of use we give to this data (Access). Also, it is your right to request the modification of your personal information if it is outdated, inaccurate or incomplete (Rectification); to remove it from our records or databases when you consider that it is not being used in accordance with the principles, duties and obligations seen under the regulations (Cancellation); as well as opposing the use of your personal information for specific purposes (Opposition). These rights are known as ARCO rights. 
The law gives the owners of the personal information, the right to access, rectify and cancel their  personal information, and object to its use. 
To exercise any of the ARCO rights, you shall send us an email with the corresponding request
application, accompanied by the official identification of the owner and, if applicable, your
representative, as well as the authentication of the latter; within 20 working days we will answer your  request and inform you about the origin of it, via e-mail. 

E) How can you revoke your consent to the use of your personal information:
You can revoke consent of permission that was granted for the processing of your personal information.
Send us an email to [email protected], implementing the same procedure as stated above.

F) How to limit the use or disclosure of your personal information:
You can limit the use and disclosure of your personal information, presenting the application personally  at our address 2096 Avenida Universidad, Otay Universidad, Tijuana, Baja California, Mexico, CP22390, addressed to the administrative coordination, or by sending an email to [email protected]

G) How can you keep updates of the changes to this Privacy Policy:
This privacy policy may be changed or updated because of new legal requirements; our own needs for  products or services we offer; our privacy practices; changes in our business model, or other causes. 
We promise to keep you informed about changes that may occur to this privacy notice, via email or  through our website http://cad-earth.com

H) WHAT ARE COOKIES AND HOW TO USE:
Cookies: Data files which are stored in the computer’s hard drive or on the electronic device used by the  user when surfing a specific website, this enables the exchange of information in between the user’s browser and the website. The status information can reveal media session identification, authentication or user preferences and other data stored by the browser with respect to the website. 
If you wish to disable cookies, you may do so through your browser settings.

I) ONLINE PAYMENTS SYSTEM, BANK CARD USE:
In our web site www.cad-earth.com we use SSL (Secure Socket Layer) to protect the information that is  recorded and travel securely during transmission. 
ARQCOM S.A. DE C.V. uses and pays the company BlueSnap for its services, which is responsible for  operations and transactions of online money safely, once you click on BUY or PAY SERVICE within our website, you leave our website in order to enter http://home.bluesnap.com/ and make payments via BlueSnap. 

J) CONFIDENTIALITY OF MINORS:
ARQCOM S.A. DE C.V. understands the importance of protecting children's privacy, especially in an  online environment. Cad-earth is not intentionally designed for or directed to people under 18 years old. 
Is ARQCOM S.A. DE C.V. policy to never intentionally collect or maintain information about people under  18 years of age. 

K) ACCEPTANCE OF TERMS:
This Privacy Policy is subject to the terms and conditions above which constitutes a legal agreement  between you and ARQCOM S.A. DE C.V. If the user uses the services of ARQCOM S.A. DE C.V in any of its websites, it means that the user has read, understood and agreed to the terms outlined above. 

L) AUTHORITY:
If you believe that your rights have been violated regarding the protection of personal information, you  have the right to go to the appropriate authority to defend your rights. The authority is the Federal Institute of Access to Information and Data Protection (IFAI), their website is: www.ifai.mx

SUBSCRIBE

Get monthly updates and free resources.